[March 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 70-532 Real Exam Questions 270q

Free Downloading 70-532 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 131
An existing capability is being migrated into the cloud. Capacity management issues have been noticed in the past and an exercise is being performed to calculate current and future volumes. In which of the following lifecycle phases is this likely to be performed?

A.    Operation
B.    Design
C.    Transition
D.    Strategy

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
An application development company is considering implementing a cloud solution to help improve time to market with new software upgrades. The existing application has been in use by customers for several years and contains a large amount of code.
Which of the following types of clouds would be BEST for this company to implement?

A.    IaaS
B.    XaaS
C.    PaaS
D.    SaaS

Answer: C
Explanation:
Platform as a service (PaaS) is a complete development and deployment environment in the cloud, with resources that enable you to deliver everything from simple cloud-based apps to sophisticated, cloud-enabled enterprise applications. You purchase the resources you need from a cloud service provider on a pay-as-you-go basis and access them over a secure Internet connection.
Like IaaS, PaaS includes infrastructure–servers, storage, and networking–but also middleware, development tools, business intelligence (BI) services, database management systems, and more. PaaS is designed to support the complete web application lifecycle:
building, testing, deploying, managing, and updating.
PaaS allows you to avoid the expense and complexity of buying and managing software licenses, the underlying application infrastructure and middleware or the development tools and other resources. You manage the applications and services you develop, and the cloud service provider typically manages everything else.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/overview/what-is-paas/

QUESTION 133
Which of the following is a potential advantage of using Storage as a Service?

A.    Data is accessible when the Internet is not functioning
B.    In-house IT staff controls all data
C.    Increase in encryption technologies
D.    Decrease in IT management of the platform

Answer: D
Explanation:
One advantages of SaaS is that is makes it easy to “mobilize” your workforce because users can access SaaS apps and data from any Internet-connected computer or mobile device. You don’t need to worry about developing apps to run on different types of computers and devices because the service provider has already done so. In addition, you don’t need to bring special expertise onboard to manage the security issues inherent in mobile computing. A carefully chosen service provider will ensure the security of your data, regardless of the type of device consuming it.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/overview/what-is-saas/

QUESTION 134
As part of a cloud provider’s services, customers can provision a new virtual machine as needed without human interaction with the provider. The scenario is BEST described by which of the following cloud characteristics?

A.    On-demand self-service
B.    Measured service
C.    Broad network access
D.    Rapid elasticity

Answer: A
Explanation:
On-demand self service refers to the service provided by cloud computing vendors that enables the provision of cloud resources on demand whenever they are required. In on-demand self service, the user accesses cloud services through an online control panel.
On-demand self service resource sourcing is a prime feature of most cloud offerings where the user can scale the required infrastructure up to a substantial level without disrupting the host operations.
https://www.techopedia.com/definition/27915/on-demand-self-service

QUESTION 135
A company is designing a new web-based software application that must be highly available and resistant. Which of the following is the BEST environment for the application?

A.    The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a weekly copy of the instance send to a cloud service provider.
B.    The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly file-level backup being performed to an off-site location.
C.    The primary instance of the application will be running a cloud service provider’s hosted environment with a continuous backup to the company’s local infrastructure.
D.    The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly copy of the instance sent to a client service provider.

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
Why is it important to know the physical location for a governmental cloud based storage solution?

A.    Data stored in other countries could be accessed by the local government.
B.    Data stored in other countries could slow down application response.
C.    Data stored in other countries could impact access latency.
D.    Data stored in other countries could reduce revenue for the originating country.

Answer: A
Explanation:
With Azure Government all data, applications, and hardware reside in the continental United States.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/overview/clouds/government/

QUESTION 137
A cloud computing vendor is focusing on delivering applications to customers.
The goal is to simplify the deployment of database functionality while removing the need for customers to manage the operation system and application patching.
Which of the following types of solution is the vendor offering?

A.    IT as a Service
B.    Infrastructure as a Service
C.    Anything as a Service
D.    Platform as a Service
E.    Software as a Service

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
Which of the following cloud computing services requires the MOST involvement from a company’s in-house staff?

A.    IaaS
B.    MaaS
C.    PaaS
D.    SaaS

Answer: A
Explanation:
Infrastructure as a service (IaaS) is an instant computing infrastructure, provisioned and managed over the Internet. Quickly scale up and down with demand, and pay only for what you use.
IaaS helps you avoid the expense and complexity of buying and managing your own physical servers and other datacenter infrastructure. Each resource is offered as a separate service component, and you only need to rent a particular one for as long as you need it. The cloud computing service provider manages the infrastructure, while you purchase, install, configure, and manage your own software–operating systems, middleware, and applications.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/overview/what-is-iaas/

QUESTION 139
A private cloud is defined as:

A.    A deployment model that uses an external cloud to provide host application services that are Internet accessible.
B.    A deployment model that partners with other industry related companies to provide infrastructure services.
C.    A deployment model that uses virtualization technologies to provide infrastructure on demand within its network.
D.    A deployment model that uses an external cloud provider to provide host infrastructure services that are Internet accessible.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Private cloud is a type of cloud computing that delivers similar advantages to public cloud, including scalability and self-service, but through a proprietary architecture. Unlike public clouds, which deliver services to multiple organizations, a private cloud is dedicated to a single organization.
Private cloud expenses include virtualization, cloud software and cloud management tools.
http://searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com/definition/private-cloud

QUESTION 140
Which of the following describes the difference between SaaS and IaaS?

A.    SaaS defines a standard while IaaS implements the standard.
B.    SaaS enables the software developer while IaaS provides the specifications.
C.    SaaS provides applications while IaaS provides equipment.
D.    SaaS implements security while IaaS provides information.

Answer: C

70-532 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

Large amount of free 70-532 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbm1XNUxwQUYwaWM

         

admin