Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% Real Questions
http://www.pass4surebraindumps.net/2017-new-lead2pass-2017-100-real-mb2-710-exam-questions-21-40.html
Export date: Sun Oct 20 4:39:46 2019 / +0000 GMT

[2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 100% Real MB2-710 Exam Questions (21-40)


2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-710 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the MB2-710 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through MB2-710 exam with MB2-710 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive MB2-710 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of MB2-710 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in MB2-710 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-710.html 26 1

QUESTION 21
You work as a consultant for a Microsoft Partner.
You are helping a company deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
The company needs an enterprise collaboration solution that integrates with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online. The solution should allow CRM and non CRM usersto have traceable discussions that are available to everyone and easily searched, share documents and information, and allow users to participate in or leave discussions. The company currently uses and would like to continue using ActivityFeeds in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online in addition to using the enterprise collaboration solution.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the company's requirements.
Which option should you recommend?

A.    Microsoft Office Delve
B.    Microsoft Social Engagement
C.    Microsoft Office 365 groups
D.    Microsoft Skype for Business
E.    Microsoft Yammer

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn896591.aspx 2
https://workingwithcrm.wordpress.com/2013/12/05/microsoft-dynamics-crm-2013-activity-feeds-vs-yammer/ 3


QUESTION 22
You enable Microsoft OneNote integration for the account entity in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You need to identity the actions taken to enable the integration for the account entity.
Which three options apply? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    OneNote privileges were added to security roles.
B.    Server based Microsoft SharePoint integration was enabled.
C.    Document Management was enabled for the organization.
D.    Document Management was enabled for the account entity.
E.    OneNote integration was enabled.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-up-and-use-onenote-in-crm.aspx 4


QUESTION 23
Which three operating systems ate supported by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Windows 7 with no service packs
B.    Windows 8 with no service packs
C.    Windows 10
D.    Windows Server 2008 R2
E.    Windows Server 2012

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh699818.aspx 5


QUESTION 24
You receive an email that indicates a new update for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online is available. You are a global administrator for a tenant that contains two Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online instances.
Which statement describes the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online update policy?

A.    Updates must be installed twice per year within the customer driven update time period and cannot be skipped.
B.    Updates are installed automatically within 30 days from the release date.
C.    Updates are installed once it is approved at the tenant level.
D.    Updates are installed once it is approved at the instance level.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn308237.aspx 13 6


QUESTION 25
You recently created a global option set with the values North, South, and West.
The global option set values should always remain the same.
You need to add an option set to an entity with the values North, South, West, and East.
What should you do?

A.    Create an option set field for the entity that uses the global option set.
Set the default value for the entity option set to East.
B.    Create an option set field for the entity that uses the global option set.
Add the value East to the entity option set.
C.    Create an option set field for the entity that uses the global option set and set the field type to calculated.
Add an action that adds East as a value to the option set when the form loads.
D.    Create an option set for the entity. Add the values North, Sooth. West, and East to it.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531201.aspx 7


QUESTION 26
You are an administrator in the CRM Online Administration center of Microsoft Office 365 making operational changes to an instance.
You need to ensure that regular users do not affect your work, and that your work does not affect regular users.
What should you do?

A.    remove the users from the instance
B.    create a new sandbox
C.    enable administration mode
D.    copy the instance

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659833.aspx 8


QUESTION 27
You configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 for use with your Android mobile phones.
You need to instruct users how to get the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for phones app.
What is the appropriate location for Android users to download the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for phones app?

A.    Google Play
B.    Microsoft Office 365
C.    Microsoft Store
D.    Your Microsoft Dynamics CRM instance.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/install-crm-for-phones-and-tablets.aspx 9


QUESTION 28
You are a marketing manager for a company. The company has a subscription to a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization that is fully integrated with Microsoft Dynamics Marketing and the Seller Portal solution.
You need to create andmanage a marketing campaign to include tracking campaign performance and click-through rates, and use data derived from the campaign to score and qualify leads.
Which action should you take?

A.    Open Microsoft Dynamics Marketing.
B.    Open Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
C.    Open the Seller Portal.
D.    Open the Microsoft Dynamics Marketing Connector.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/marketing-customer-center/manage-leads.aspx 10


QUESTION 29
A company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 deployment.
There are 842 workstations of various ages, operating systems, and browsers.

- 34 run Apple OS with the latest version of Safari
- 412 run Windows 8.1 with Mozilla Firefox version 17
- 176 run Windows 7 with Internet Explorer version 8
- 220 run Windows 10 with Microsoft Edge

The company asks you to identify which workstations meet the support requirements of Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016.
Which two systems meet the support requirement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution

A.    176 run Windows 7 with Internet Explorer version 8.
B.    220 run Windows 10 with Edge.
C.    34 run Apple OS with the latest version of Safari
D.    412 run Windows 8.1 with Mozilla Firefox version 17 as the only Browser.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh699710.aspx 11


QUESTION 30
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator for a company.
The company would like to use Microsoft SharePoint Online as the document repository.
All Microsoft Dynamics CRM users must have privileges to upload documents from Microsoft Dynamics CRM to SharePoint Online.
You need to integrate and configure SharePoint Online with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online for use as the document repository.
Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure the SharePoint Online integration in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
B.    Import the SharePoint Online- solution into Microsoft Dynamics CRM and configure it.
C.    Install and configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM List Component on a sue collection in SharePoint Online.
D.    As a Microsoft Office 365 administrator, go to Service Settings. Sites and ensure users have access to the SharePoint Online site.
E.    As a Microsoft Office 365 Administrator, go to Admin, Users, and ensure users have access to the SharePoint Online site.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863709.aspx 12


QUESTION 31
Your company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online environment.
You need to plan a strategy for updates.
How many major updates are there per year?

A.    1 every 2 years
B.    1
C.    2
D.    4

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn308237.aspx 13 6


QUESTION 32
You are working with Microsoft Dynamics CRM for phones.
Which three types of form components can be configured to be hidden? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    iFrames
B.    web resources
C.    fields
D.    sections
E.    tabs

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531159.aspx 14


QUESTION 33
You work as a Microsoft Dynamic CRM Online system administrator.
You plan to enable document management.
Which online service is required?

A.    Microsoft Social Engagement
B.    Microsoft SharePoint
C.    Microsoft Dynamics Marketing
D.    Microsoft Yammer

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531154.aspx 15


QUESTION 34
Which three configurations are supported by server-side synchronize Hon? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Microsoft Exchange 2003 SP2
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Microsoft Exchange 2007 SP3
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Microsoft Exchange 2010 SP3
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Microsoft Exchange 2013 SP1
E.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Microsoft Exchange 2016

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531050.aspx 16


QUESTION 35
Which two features can be leveraged to reduce Microsoft Online Services user account administration efforts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Active Directory Synchronization with Microsoft Office 365
B.    Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
C.    Hierarchical Security
D.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/office-365-user-account-management.aspx 17


QUESTION 36
Your company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment.
You need to train sales users to import lists of leads.
Which import method should you include in your training?

A.    Third party Extract, Transform and Load Tool (ETL)
B.    Programmatically using the Software Development Kit (SDK)
C.    Import Data Wizard
D.    Windows PowerShell Import Packages

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/import-accounts-leads-or-other-data.aspx 18


QUESTION 37
You plan to migrate an on-premises Microsoft Dynamics CRM installation to Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online. You have access to a recent Microsoft SQL backup (.bak) file for the on-premises Microsoft Dynamics CRM database and you have moved all customizations over to Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
What should you do?

A.    Upload the .bak file to Microsoft Azure. Migrate data to Microsoft Dynamics CRM online by using the data Loader service.
B.    Export data from the on-premises Microsoft Dynamics CRM database as.csv files.
Import the data into Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online by using the Import Data Wizard.
C.    Export all customizations and data as an unmanaged solution. Import the solution into Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
D.    Import the .bak file into Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online by using the Import Data Wizard.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/tvishnun1/2015/04/13/bak-file-import-into-microsoft-dynamics-crm-online/ 19
https://www.microsoft.com/en-US/dynamics/crm-customer-center/import-accounts-leads-or-other-data.aspx 20


QUESTION 38
You have enabled field level security on the Birthday field for the contact entity.
Only system administrators can see the data on the birthday field for existing contacts in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
What will non-system administrator users see in the Birthday field for tracked contacts by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client?

A.    The Birthday field will be populated with dashes (-).
B.    Users will see the birthday for contacts they own.
C.    The Birthday field will be populated with asterisks (*).
D.    The Birthday field will be blank.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832097.aspx 21


QUESTION 39
Your company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment.
You need to implement email synchronization.
Which option is available when implementing email synchronization?

A.    Synchronization settings are configured on the user record.
B.    Incoming and outgoing synchronization methods must match.
C.    A mailbox record is automatically created for each user and queue.
D.    Forward mailboxes are automatically created when using server-side synchronization.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832085.aspx 22


QUESTION 40
You need to activate a new Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online instance for a new subscriber.
What is required?

A.    a minimum of five Professional User Subscription Licenses
B.    an active Microsoft Office 36S subscription
C.    a Volume License agreement
D.    an active Microsoft Power BI Pro subscription

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.xrm.com/reference/microsoft-dynamics-crm-online/price-and-license-guide.aspx 23
https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics/crm-purchase-online.aspx 24

We highly recommend our MB2-710 dumps. Comparing with others', Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on MB2-710 exam and we strive to keep our MB2-710 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer MB2-710 PDF format and MB2-710 practice test with free VCE player. That's the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

MB2-710 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd0pvb19pTzU2TWs 25

2017 Microsoft MB2-710 exam dumps (All 60 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-710.html 26 1 [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Links:
  1. http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-710.html
  2. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn8965 91.aspx
  3. https://workingwithcrm.wordpress.com/2013/12/05/mi crosoft-dynamics-crm-2013-activity-feeds-vs-yammer /
  4. https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-custo mer-center/set-up-and-use-onenote-in-crm.aspx
  5. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh6998 18.aspx
  6. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn3082 37.aspx
  7. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn5312 01.aspx
  8. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn6598 33.aspx
  9. https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-custo mer-center/install-crm-for-phones-and-tablets.aspx
  10. https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/marketing -customer-center/manage-leads.aspx
  11. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh6997 10.aspx
  12. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj8637 09.aspx
  13. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn3082 37.aspx
  14. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn5311 59.aspx
  15. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn5311 54.aspx
  16. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn5310 50.aspx
  17. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/office -365-user-account-management.aspx
  18. https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-custo mer-center/import-accounts-leads-or-other-data.asp x
  19. https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/tvishnun1/2015 /04/13/bak-file-import-into-microsoft-dynamics-crm -online/
  20. https://www.microsoft.com/en-US/dynamics/crm-custo mer-center/import-accounts-leads-or-other-data.asp x
  21. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn8320 97.aspx
  22. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn8320 85.aspx
  23. http://www.xrm.com/reference/microsoft-dynamics-cr m-online/price-and-license-guide.aspx
  24. https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics/crm-purch ase-online.aspx
  25. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd0pv b19pTzU2TWs
  26. http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-710.html
Post date: 2017-05-10 07:07:50
Post date GMT: 2017-05-10 07:07:50

Post modified date: 2017-05-10 07:07:50
Post modified date GMT: 2017-05-10 07:07:50

Export date: Sun Oct 20 4:39:46 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% Real Questions [ http://www.pass4surebraindumps.net ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com